Airbnb Management in Lake Harmony, PA

Lake Harmony is where most of the homes we manage sit today. Here is what the market around it looks like and what we do for an owner there.

The Rental Market in Lake Harmony


AirROI files Lake Harmony under Kidder Township, so the figures below are the township’s. In its latest month the township had 456 active listings. Across the twelve months the median occupancy averaged 31.7% and the median nightly rate averaged $401.

The spread is the part worth reading. A listing at the 25th percentile took in $25,999 over the year, the median listing $49,236 and one at the 75th percentile $88,529. Because the gap is that wide, we price each home against its own comp set rather than against the township average.

Kidder Township market, October 2025 to September 2026
MeasureFigure
Active listings, latest month456
Median occupancy, 12-month average31.7%
Median nightly rate, 12-month average$401
Annual revenue per listing, 25th percentile$25,999
Annual revenue per listing, median$49,236
Annual revenue per listing, 75th percentile$88,529

Source: AirROI market metrics for Kidder Township, pulled October 8, 2026. Window: October 2025 to September 2026. Compare every town on the earnings by town page.

What We Do for Lake Harmony Owners


Our Lake Harmony turnkey case is the clearest example. We closed on a takeover days before Labor Day weekend with guests already booked, and finished the permitting, the reservation transfer, the guest messages and the readiness work inside that same week. The period that followed produced $41,153 across 40 stays and 110 guest nights, or $374 of rental revenue per guest night.

If you are buying or taking over a home here, we help with permitting and township registration before the first guest arrives. Every guest inquiry gets a reply within 30 minutes, and cleaning and turnover run between every stay.

Lake Harmony works best for an owner whose home can reach $60,000 a year or more. A home earning about $40,000 can still make sense if you are subsidising a second home and want it handled for you.

For a number on your own home, request a free revenue estimate or call us at (570) 213-9022.

Frequently Asked Questions


Best Vacation Rental Property Managers Near Lake Harmony PA

Two companies have a direct Lake Harmony tie. Ideal Property Management manages homes there today and answers every guest inquiry within 30 minutes. Pocono Mountain Rentals, per its site, keeps an office at 264 Lake Harmony Road. We make no claim about who is best. Ask each company how it fills a calendar in a high-rate, lower-occupancy market, what its agreement lets you cancel, and which costs sit outside the fee.

Who offers the best vacation rental property managers near Lake Harmony PA?

Ideal Property Management manages vacation rentals in Lake Harmony and handles pricing, guest messages, cleaning and repairs for the owner. We have no ranking to point to for the word best, so compare managers on guest reply time, how the fee is charged and how easily you can leave. We reply to every inquiry within 30 minutes.

What are the best full service airbnb management companies in the Poconos for a Lake Harmony home?

Full service should cover pricing, guest communication, cleaning between stays, supplies, maintenance and monthly statements. Ideal Property Management does all of that for Lake Harmony homes, and reviews each home’s pricing two to three times a week against its own comp set. Ask any company you consider to show you what is and is not included.

Who should I hire to manage my Airbnb in the Poconos if the home is at Lake Harmony?

Hire the manager whose terms you can read plainly. Ours: the fee is charged on net rent after the platform fee and the cleaning fee, the agreement runs one year with 30 days’ notice to cancel, and you can use your own home at no cost. Request a free revenue estimate and compare it with anyone else’s.

Find Out What Your Lake Harmony Home Could Earn


(570) 213-9022